8 Nov 2018
10.00 

   

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd



Gainsborough U3a
Methodist Church
North Street
Gainsborough
Lincs 

visit their website
 


20 Nov 2018

14.00  

   

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


 
 

St Neot's U3a
The Great Hall
Priory Centre
St Neot's
Cambs. 

visit their website
 

 
23 Nov 2018

14.30  

   

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


 

 

Selsey U3a
The Selsey Centre

Manor Road
Selsey
West Sussex

visit their website
 

 
27 Nov 2018

14.00  


Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd

 

 

 

Carterton U3a
Community Hall

 Marigold Square
Shilton Park
Carterton OX18 1AX 

visit their website
 

 
28 Nov 2018

14.30  

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd

 
Chorleywood U3a 
War Memorial Hall
Common Road
Chorleywood
Herts

visit their website
 

 
6 Dec 2018
14.00
 
Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd

 
Heart of England U3a 
Methodist Hall
Old Town
Stratford upon Avon

visit their website 
 


6 Feb 2019
14.00

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Jewish Ass. of Cultural Societies
Nerr Orre Community Centre
The Synagogue
Station Road
Mill Hill



26 Feb 2019
14.00

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Malling U3a 
Village Hall
Ryarsh
Kent


visit their website
 


12 Mar 2019
13.30

Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies

A dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Countesthorpe U3a 
Village Hall
Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leics.

visit their website
 


Venues - last twelve months

18.10.18. Carlisle U3a
15.10.18. Ross on Wye U3a
11.10.18. Wisbech U3a
04.10.18. Wymondham U3a
04.10.18. Wissey Group U3a
02.10.18. Ely & District U3a
27.09.18. Witham & District U3a
21.09.18. Solihull Widney U3a
20.09.18. Birmingham Evening Arts Society
19.09.18. Coventry U3a
18.09.18. Oswstry U3a
16.08.18. Witney U3a
19.07.18. Bognor Regis U3a
02.07.18. Neroche DFAS
28.06.18. Wheathampstead U3a
20.06.18. Scarborough DFAS
14.06.18. Stanford le Hope U3a
13.06.18. March U3a
08.06.18. Crawley U3a
31.05.18. Peterborough U3a
11.05.18. Thatcham U3a
10.05.18. Faringdon U3a
09.05.18. Egerton DFAS
02.05.18. Chipping Norton U3a
02.05.18. Thame & District U3a
01.05.18. Vale of Aylesbury DFAS
24.04.18. Royston U3a
17.04.18. Leominster U3a
12.04.18. Stourbridge Arts Society
09.04.18. Ambleside & Dist. U3a
22.03.18. BBC TV News 24 hours
16.03.18. Totton South U3a
14.03.18. Lymington DFAS
08.03.18. Holland & Kesteven Antiques & Fine Arts Society
07.03.18. North Herts NT
07.03.18. Northwood & District U3A
07.02.18. East Grinstead U3a
06.02.18. Purley Literary Society
25.01.18. Sleaford U3a
18.01.18. Witham U3a
10.01.18. White Cliffs Country U3a

22.12.17. SKY TV News.
22.12.17. BBC Regional Radios (9)
22.12.17. BBC TV News
22.12.17. BBC TV 'Breakfast'
21.11.17. Bromley U3a
20.11.17. Harlow U3a
07.11.17. Southend & Shoeburyness RA Ass.
01.11.17. Welwyn & Hatfield U3a